Educational Excellence

Cypress College Faculty

Alphabetical Listing By Last Name

A| B| C| D| E| F| G| H| I| J| K| L| M| N| O| P| Q| R| S| T| U| V| W| X| Y| Z

A

Adams, Virgil III
Alexander, John
Afra, Maha
Ashburn, Shirley
Armale, Ron
Ashburn, Shirley
Austin, Peggy

< Return to Top

B

Badal, Gloria
Beard, Michael
Bedard, Dana
Beidler, Larry
Blilie, Jeannie
Borla, Linda
Bottiaux, Paul
Bower, Glenn
Boyce, Jane
Breeden, Emma
Brydges, Michael

< Return to Top

C

Carter, Kelly
Castle, Victoria
Cavin, Robert Greg
Chi, Hong
Chiplunkar, Sujata
Clark, Lisa
Contreras, Kendra
Coopman, Jennifer
Corrales, Nancy
Curiel, Larry

< Return to Top

D

Daniels, Joan C
De Roo, Robin
DeCoro, Helena
Dedic, James
Dellinger, Patricia
Deutsch, Nancy
Dickey, Cherie
Diep, Christie
Doak, Les
Doman, Monica

< Return to Top

E

 

F

Faraci, Michael
Flores, Michael
Floyd, Becky
Forman, Mary
Franklin, Cathy
Franks, Joseph
Freer, Carolee
Frey, Michael
Frianeza, Michael
Frumkin, Sally
Fujimoto, Janet

< Return to Top

G

Gabourie, Penny
Gallo, Joseph
Ganer, Patricia
Giardina, Edward
Gill, David
Gober, Joel
Gold, Stephen
Gomez, Rebecca
Goralski, Craig
Gotoh, Akiko
Grande, Jolena
Grantham, Robert
Green, Carol
Greico, Laura
Gutierrez, Ruth

< Return to Top

H

Halahmy, David
Harvey, Carol
Herrera, E. Alexis
Herzog, Anna
Heusser, Willis
Hock, Richard
Holmes, Ian
Hormel, James
Howard, Stacey

 

< Return to Top

I

Izadi, Behzad

J


Jepson, Jane
Jianto, Susana
Johannsen, Christina
Johnson, Michael
Johnson, Robert
Johnson, Susan
Jones, Sarah

< Return to Top

K

Kashi, Barbara
Keel, Lawrence J.
Kishel, Patricia
Klein, S. Margaret
Klyde, Michael
Koeppel, Liana
Kruse, Kathleen

< Return to Top

L

Laguana-Ferinac, Renay
Lambros, John
Landis, Lenore
Landry, Erin
Lawson, Velia
Lee, Eunju
Lester, Clifford
Lewis, Carol
Lind, Daniel
Llanos, Kathy

< Return to Top

M

Majarian, Mark
Majid, Rosalie
Marquardt, Marcus
Marshall, Barbara
Martinez, Randall
Mathews, Eapen-Peter
McAlister, Kathleen
McCament, David
McKnight, Richard
McNay, Sally
McPherson, Debra
Medina-Bernstein, Denise
Melodia, Joseph
Mendoza, Armando
Mercer, Robert
Meyer, Barbara Braden
Michelle, Deborah
Miller, Jeanne
Mintzer, Alex
Mitts, Lynn
Moady, Alireza
Mohr, Margaret
Morvan, Laurie
Mosqueda-Ponce, Therese
Mottershead, Allen

< Return to Top

N

Nabahani, Melanie
Nusbaum, David

O

Odebunmi, Mary
Ogoshi, Fumio
Oliveira, Fernando
Orozco, Luciano

< Return to Top

P

Pacheco, Elizabeth
Paek, Sylvia
Paiement, Paul
Palmisano, Michelle
Pashaie, William
Patti, Joyce
Payne, John
Peacock, Joyce
Pelachik, Patricia
Pelletier, Daniel
Peters, Jeremy
Pickler, Brad
Pickler, Scott
Pinkham, Bill
Plett, Christina
Porter, Deidre
Puma, Jessica
Putman, Elizabeth

< Return to Top

Q

R

Rajab, Adel
Ramos, Jaime
Ramos, Larry
Reiland, Kathleen
Rhymes, Regina
Rios-Miranda, Noemi
Robertson, Alison
Rosati, Stephanie
Rosenberg, Stuart

< Return to Top

S

Saldana, Jesse
Sallade, Douglas
Sanchez Duran, Jose
Sandoval, Carlos
Sato, Dee Ann
Schulps, Molly
Seiling, Bryan
Shrout, Cynthia
Sidhu, Parwinder
Snook, Dan
Sonne, Kathryn
Spooner, Stephanie
Ssensalo, Renee
Subramaniam, Brinda
Swytak, Judith

< Return to Top

T

Takahashi, K. Mariye
Talwar, Ambika
Tomooka, Craig

U

Urquidi, Carlos

V

Valencia, Wendy
Vescial, Keith
Villasenor, Carole
Vo, Thu Hang

< Return to Top

W

Wada, Kathryn
Wahbe, Randa
Walker, Jane
Welliver, Nancy
Winckler, Janet
Woo, Donna
Wu, Penn

X

Y

Young, Brandy

Z

Zager, Gary
Zakala, Carol

< Return to Top

 


Revised 6/29/11
 

Programs Spotlight

Culinary Arts
Culinary Arts

Epicure to etiquettes, to gourmet cookery and garde manger, our Culinary Arts Program has something for you.